TreasureValleyMTA.org >>
Teacher and Judge Menu

2018 Sonatina Results

01A - Cat Tales

Award Student Recital
1st Place Maria Ma 6:00 pm
2nd Place Evelyn Ragsdale 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Christa Peterson 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Ethan Pu 6:00 pm

01B - Cat Tales

Award Student Recital
1st Place Grace Chun 7:30 pm
2nd Place Callay Cromwell 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Ben Robison 7:30 pm

02A - Southwest Sonatina

Award Student Recital
1st Place Ethan Miller 6:00 pm
2nd Place Reese Hamaker 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Jared Dorrough 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Asher Reyna 6:00 pm

02B - Southwest Sonatina

Award Student Recital
1st Place Graham Ragsdale 7:30 pm
2nd Place Lauren Mallory 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Joshua Cantin 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Yuxuan Cheng 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Luke Wei 7:30 pm

03A - Sonatina

Award Student Recital
1st Place Camilla Freeman 6:00 pm
2nd Place Megan Shaw 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Kerstin Eckhardt 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Kayla Gray 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Matthew Maxfield 6:00 pm

04A - Sonatina Op 157 No 1

Award Student Recital
1st Place Abraham Eom 6:00 pm
2nd Place Travis Hamaker 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Addie Hansen 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Mitchell Nelson 6:00 pm

04B - Sonatina Op 157 No 1

Award Student Recital
1st Place Jeffrey Hanson 7:30 pm
2nd Place Bannon Lynch 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention AnLi Brown 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Zachary Cheng 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Emily Zamorano 7:30 pm

04C - Sonatina Op 157 No 1

Award Student Recital
1st Place Sophie Wu 7:30 pm
2nd Place Ila Hemmert 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Joseph Agiy 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Rebecca Ririe 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Marya Zahradnicek 7:30 pm

05A - Sonata in A minor Op 94 No 4

Award Student Recital
1st Place Emma Le 7:30 pm
2nd Place Zoey Nguyen 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Tyler Luo 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Sophia Mu 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Mio Shigiharo 7:30 pm

06A - Sonatina Op 36 no 2

Award Student Recital
1st Place Nathan Huang 6:00 pm
2nd Place Jiexi Mei 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Youssef Belhadj 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Annica Kropf 6:00 pm

06B - Sonatina Op 36 no 2

Award Student Recital
1st Place Koli Ma 7:30 pm
2nd Place Elizabeth Blincoe 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Seth Garber 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Brighton Heywood 7:30 pm

07A - Jazz Sonatina

Award Student Recital
1st Place Paige McCubbins 6:00 pm
2nd Place Naudiya Patridge 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Anna DaBell 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Andrea Erickson 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Thomas Paschke 6:00 pm

07B - Jazz Sonatina

Award Student Recital
1st Place Kimberly Li 7:30 pm
2nd Place Jessica Kaiser 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Ainsley Quissell 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention James Wei 7:30 pm

08A - Sonatina Op 88 No 2

Award Student Recital
1st Place Yu-Ting Sun 6:00 pm
2nd Place Abigail Miller 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Jeemin Kim 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Rebecca Mai 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Jiwon Park 6:00 pm

09A - Sonata in D Major

Award Student Recital
1st Place Luke Butikofer 6:00 pm
2nd Place Ella Zhu 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Esther Eom 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Alex Long 6:00 pm

09B - Sonata in D Major

Award Student Recital
1st Place Honoka Murakami 7:30 pm
2nd Place Luke Robison 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Yekyeong Lee 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Mira Rosario 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Reagan Smith 7:30 pm

10A - Sonata No 2

Award Student Recital
1st Place Ava Mallory 7:30 pm
2nd Place Sara Mackenzie 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Wyatt Armstrong 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Len Eppich 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Hailee Kotter 7:30 pm

11A - Sonatina

Award Student Recital
1st Place Julia Butikofer 6:00 pm
2nd Place Hayoon Lee 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Stephanie Liu 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Sandra Luo 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Forrest Zeng 6:00 pm

12A - Sonata in A Major

Award Student Recital
1st Place Truman Walker 6:00 pm
2nd Place Jieming Mei 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Amber Brooksby 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Lexi Kofoed 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Stella Rieth 6:00 pm

12B - Sonata in A Major

Award Student Recital
1st Place Micah David 7:30 pm
2nd Place Minkwon Kwak 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Yakov Agiy 7:30 pm

13A - Sonatina Op 100

Award Student Recital
1st Place Zach Bowden 6:00 pm
2nd Place Joshua Pham 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Edsel Christensen 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Zachary Davies 6:00 pm
Honorable Mention Sierra Gray 6:00 pm

14A - Sonata Op 31 No 3

Award Student Recital
1st Place Gigi Finn 7:30 pm
2nd Place Jimin Ryu 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Paige Malan 7:30 pm
Honorable Mention Ethan Reece 7:30 pm

15A - Sonata No 7 in B-flat

Award Student Recital
1st Place Taige Zimmerman 6:00 pm
2nd Place Anna Ma 6:00 pm